Is SPICY BLOODY MARY PICKLES, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER SLICES, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES, WATER), CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE, SLICED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER).
Check SPICY BLOODY MARY PICKLES, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BLOODY MARY PICKLES, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


