Is Spicy bran fingers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarinelanimal Fat Emulsifiers (471, 322 Soya), Flavour, Colour (180A), Acidity Regulator, Antioxidant, Butter (Cream, Water, Sait), Bran, Water, Golden Syrup, Spices, Milk Solids, Baking Powder, Favou Salt, Manu

Check Spicy bran fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go