Is French's Spicy Brown Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy brown mustard, often associated with Heinz, is highly regarded and enjoyed by many. People appreciate its flavorful taste, considering it to be a great mustard option. The product details, beyond being spicy and brown in color, are not explicitly provided in the list of facts. However, the positive reception from consumers suggests that spicy brown mustard is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and satisfying mustard experience.

Description
Spicy brown mustard, often associated with Heinz, is highly regarded and enjoyed by many. People appreciate its flavorful taste, considering it to be a great mustard option. The product details, beyond being spicy and brown in color, are not explicitly provided in the list of facts. However, the positive reception from consumers suggests that spicy brown mustard is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and satisfying mustard experience.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Spices, Turmeric and Natural Flavors.
Check French's Spicy Brown Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Spicy Brown Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


