Is SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- spices and natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cultured Cane Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Salt, Flavor, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dried Garlic, Spices And Natural Flavorings.
Check SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


