Is SPICY CAJUN MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • butter toffee almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE]), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (REDSKIN PEANUTS, GRANULATED SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR} AND OTHER SPICES, CITRIC ACID], SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], SALT SOY LECITHIN).

Check SPICY CAJUN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go