Is SPICY CHEESE SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check SPICY CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking