Is Spicy Chicken Breast Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Isolated Soy Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: W

Check Spicy Chicken Breast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnack