Is SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • chicken breast

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS RESTRICTED MELT PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), & ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE(PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40).

Check SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep