Is SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS RESTRICTED MELT PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), & ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE(PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40).
Check SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHICKEN BREAST STUFFED WITH JALAPENO AND PEPPER JACK CHEESE, WRAPPED IN BACON CHICKEN TICKLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Roll


