Is Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK*, ONIONS*, DICED CHICKEN (CHICKEN MEAT*, WATER, CORNSTARCH*, SEA SALT)*, CARROTS*, CELERY*, EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR*, EGGS*, EGG WHITES*)*, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CITRIC ACID)*, RED BELL PEPPER*, CORNSTARCH*, SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, GARLIC*, PAPRIKA*, CHILE PEPPER*, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, SPICES*

Check Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch