Is Spicy Chicken Patties - Fully Cooked Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Spicy Chicken Patties - Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Chicken Patties - Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


