Is SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, MANGO, APPLE, CARROT, RED PEPPER, CRANBERRIES, GREEN ONION, SPINACH, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI SAUCE (MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS {RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL}, SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM).
Check SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Pouch


