Is SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, MANGO, APPLE, CARROT, RED PEPPER, CRANBERRIES, GREEN ONION, SPINACH, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI SAUCE (MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS {RED CHILI, CHIPOTLE, ROASTED RED BELL}, SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, DRIED CILANTRO, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM).
Check SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI GRAIN BOWL, SPICY CHIPOTLE AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Pouch


