Is SPICY CHIPOTLE ALL-NATURAL BLOODY MARY MIX, SPICY CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE(DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, HONEY, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE.

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE ALL-NATURAL BLOODY MARY MIX, SPICY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepGarnishing