Is Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri Vegan?

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Peri Peri (Chili Peppers, Peppadew Peppers (Sweet Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Canola Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomato, Salt), Sugar, White Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices (Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Chipotle), Garlic Powder
Check Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Where to buy
Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


