Is SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried clam broth
- natural flavor
dried clam broth
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic tomato juice concentrate, sugar, sea salt, citric acid, natural flavor, pectin, spices, celery seed, onion powder, cayenne pepper, garlic powder, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dried clam broth
Check SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Contadina Tomato Sauce, with Natural Sea Salt
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


