Is SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried clam broth
- natural flavor
dried clam broth
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic tomato juice concentrate, sugar, sea salt, citric acid, natural flavor, pectin, spices, celery seed, onion powder, cayenne pepper, garlic powder, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dried clam broth
Check SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT CHELADA TOMATO & CLAM COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY CLAM & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Contadina Tomato Sauce, with Natural Sea Salt
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


