Is SPICY COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, SPICY COLBY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheeses

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS.

Check SPICY COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, SPICY COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK WITH RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, SPICY COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping