Is Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavours
spices and natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil And/or Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin), White Distilled Vinegar Powder (Sugar (Tapioca Maltodextrin), White Distilled Vinegar), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spices And Natural Flavours
Check Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


