Is Spicy Dynamite Sauce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGAN MAYO SPREAD (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE]), WATER, SUGAR, PICKLED RED CHILI PEPPERS (RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SALT, ACETIC ACID), TOASTED SESAME OIL, MUSTARD PASTE (WATER, MUSTARD POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], XANTHAN GUM), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)

Check Spicy Dynamite Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping