Is Spicy Dynamite Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGAN MAYO SPREAD (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE]), WATER, SUGAR, PICKLED RED CHILI PEPPERS (RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SALT, ACETIC ACID), TOASTED SESAME OIL, MUSTARD PASTE (WATER, MUSTARD POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], XANTHAN GUM), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)

Check Spicy Dynamite Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping