Is Spicy Flavour Grilled Seaweed Roll Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed, Grilled spicy flavour seasoning (sugar, natural smoked flavour powder [dextrose monohydrate, salt, tapioca flour, peanut, natural smoked flavour], hydrolyzed soy protein [soybean, maltodextrin, salt, caramel], chili powder, salt, disodium 5'-guanylate, disodium 5'-inosinate)

Check Spicy Flavour Grilled Seaweed Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad Topping