Is SPICY GARLIC SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), FILTERED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALTED EGG YOLK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS SULFITES]), NATURAL GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS), BLACK PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SPICY GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


