Is Spicy Ginger Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, OATMEAL, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (8%) (Ginger, Sugar), Ground Ginger (1%), Salt, Raising Agents (E500(ii), E501(ii)), Skimmed MILK Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Natural Flavouring.
Check Spicy Ginger Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Ginger Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


