Is Spicy Ginger Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, OATMEAL, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (8%) (Ginger, Sugar), Ground Ginger (1%), Salt, Raising Agents (E500(ii), E501(ii)), Skimmed MILK Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Natural Flavouring.

Check Spicy Ginger Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SpicyGingerySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTea TimeOn The Go