Is SPICY HONEY GARLIC SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE, SPICES, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, TAMARIND PASTE, HONEY, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE, SAUCE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACETATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM
Check SPICY HONEY GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY HONEY GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


