Is SPICY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, SPICY ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SPICY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, SPICY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, SPICY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


