Is SPICY JALAPENO CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, ROASTED RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (SEA SALT, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), JALAPENO PEPPERS.

Check SPICY JALAPENO CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking