Is SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GUACAMOLE (HASS AVOCADOS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, ONION, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE}, LEMON OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL {EMULSIFIER}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BISULFATE 1/40 OF 1% {PRESERVATIVE}, FD&C YELLOW #5], CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS], SODIUM BENZOATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS]), JALAPENO PEPPER.
Check SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


