Is SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUACAMOLE (HASS AVOCADOS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, ONION, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE}, LEMON OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL {EMULSIFIER}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BISULFATE 1/40 OF 1% {PRESERVATIVE}, FD&C YELLOW #5], CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS], SODIUM BENZOATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS]), JALAPENO PEPPER.

Check SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY JALAPENO GUACAMOLE, SPICY JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich