Is SPICY JALAPENO POPPER DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BENZOATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPICY JALAPENO POPPER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY JALAPENO POPPER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


