Is SPICY KETCHUP BLENDED WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICY WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID.
Check SPICY KETCHUP BLENDED WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICY WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY KETCHUP BLENDED WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICY WITH RED JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


