Is SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, KIMCHI (CHINESE CABBAGE, RADISH, SHALLOT, GARLIC, GINGER, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SALT, WATER), SALT, SUGAR, FISH SAUCE (FISH, SHRIMP, SALT, GLUCONOLACTONE), SALT, SUGAR, WATER)), SHALLOT, TOFU (SOYBEAN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS FISH (ANCHOVY), CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP) AND SOY.
Check SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


