Is SPICY LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Onion, Habanero Peppers, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Garlic, Guar Gum (Thickener), Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke)
Check SPICY LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


