Is Spicy Little Crisp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, drinking water, vegetable oil, edible salt, sug ar, irradiated chilli powder, food additives (monosodium L-glutamate, single hard irradiated spice, triglycerides, cyclamate, 5'-dinucleotide disodium salt, sucralose, neotame, 2-tert-butylbenzene-1 4-diol, compound expansion agent (disodium pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, calcium bis(dihydrogen phosphate), calcium carbonate), turmeric, Monascus red, capsicum red), food flavor.

Check Spicy Little Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingBreakfast