Is SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED ELBOW PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, WATER, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, JALAPENO FLAVOR (WATER, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), ONION SALT (SALT, ONION POWDER), CELERY SALT (SALT, GROUND CELERY SEEDS), CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE [AS ANTICAKING], ETHOXYQUIN [TO RETAIN COLOR]).
Check SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


