Is SPICY MISO A SPICY, CREAMY CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSPIRED BY JAPANESE TONKOTSU PAIRED WITH OUR RAMEN NOODLES. RAMEN BOWL, SPICY MISO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- red miso
- starch
- sago starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY RAMEN BONE BROTH: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONES, ORGANIC CARROTS), ORGANIC SOY MILK (WATER, SOYBEANS), RED MISO (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), ONIONS, SAKE (WATER, RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), CHILI BEAN PASTE (CHILI PEPPERS, BROAD BEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VITAMIN C), GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, TAHINI (HULLED SESAME SEEDS), SESAME OIL. RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, STARCH (SAGO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, KANSUI (SODIUM HYDROXIDE), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN).
Check SPICY MISO A SPICY, CREAMY CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSPIRED BY JAPANESE TONKOTSU PAIRED WITH OUR RAMEN NOODLES. RAMEN BOWL, SPICY MISO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MISO A SPICY, CREAMY CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSPIRED BY JAPANESE TONKOTSU PAIRED WITH OUR RAMEN NOODLES. RAMEN BOWL, SPICY MISO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN BROTH, JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN
Sapporo Ichiban White Chicken Broth Japanese Tonkotsu Ramen, 3.7 oz, 5 pack
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


