Is Spicy Mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING CAYENNE PEPPER), JALAPENO, RED SAVINA HABANERO
Check Spicy Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking


