Is SPICY NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, YELLOW 5 LAKE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SPICY NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


