Is SPICY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • partially skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRY SHORTENING (WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, RED CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ROMANO CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5.

Check SPICY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? SPICY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY NACHO | Spoonful