This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), PAPRIKA (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful