No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), PAPRIKA (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful