This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), PAPRIKA (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful