Is Spicy Nonna Bone Broth, 8.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken bones & feet
- chicken bone broth
organic chicken bones & feet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Bones & Feet, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves), Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Habanero Sauce (Organic Red Ripened Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Ripened Habanero Peppers, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar), Salt.
Check Spicy Nonna Bone Broth, 8.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Nonna Bone Broth, 8.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicy Nonna Bone Broth, 8.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


