Is Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Rich Creamy Coconut, 12 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
- coconut milk
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Garlic, Lime Juice, Kosher Salt, Coconut Powder, Fresh Ginger, Evaportated Cane Sugar, Chile Powder, Black Poppy Seeds, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Mustard Seed, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Citric Acid
Check Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Rich Creamy Coconut, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Rich Creamy Coconut, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Rich Creamy Coconut, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


