Is Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Fresh Ginger, Cumin, Coriander, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tamarind, Chile Powder, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Mustard Seed, Cinnamon, Vinegar, Turmeric, Cardamom, Citric Acid

Check Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry