Is Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Fresh Ginger, Cumin, Coriander, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tamarind, Chile Powder, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Mustard Seed, Cinnamon, Vinegar, Turmeric, Cardamom, Citric Acid
Check Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Spicy Nothings, Sauce Curry Spicy Tangy, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


