Is SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Peanut, Corn And Canola Oil), Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Chili Peppers, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Onion, Corn Flour, Vegetable Color (Turmeric Extract, Beet Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Paprika Extract), Dried Garlic, Potato Flour, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Tomato, Torula Yeast, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Potato Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spice Extractives, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Mustard, Vinegar Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Where to buy
SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


