Is Spicy Pickle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, MALT SYRUP, YEAST BAKING SODA, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS & SPICES
Check Spicy Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


