Is SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, BEYOND MEAT CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN*, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


